Click for larger image! Shiner High School Comanche Sports Click for larger image!
"PROUD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TRADITION"
1986, 2004 Football 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004 Baseball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016 Softball! 2007 Mixed Doubles Tennis 2013 Marching Band 2016 Girls Track!


2016-2017 SPORTS SCHEDULES
last updated on 28 November 2016

FALL 2016 SPORTS SCHEDULES:
Comanche Boys Varsity Football  •  Junior Varsity Boys Football  •  Junior High Boys Football
Lady Comanche Varsity, JV & Freshman Volleyball  •  Junior High Girls Volleyball
Comanche Cross Country

WINTER 2016-2017 SPORTS SCHEDULES:
Comanche Boys Varsity & JV Basketball
Lady Comanche Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
Junior High Boys Basketball  •  Junior High Girls Basketball


Shiner Landmark Maps: GIF or PDF formats
SHINER SPORTS IN THE NEWS

( NOTE: Shiner High School is in Region IV, Class 2A of Texas UIL Sports)

ARCHIVES:
Current Year  •  2015-2016 Sports  •  2014-2015  •  2013-2014  •  2012-2013  •  2011-2012  •  2010-2011  •  2009-2010  • 
2008-2009  •  2007-2008  •  2006-2007  •  2005-2006  •  2004-2005  •  2003-2004  •  2002-2003  •  2001-2002  •  2000-2001

OTHER LINKS:
Shiner ISD Website  •  St. Paul High School Sports  •  Shiner Texas Home Page

Facebook

click below to visit

Weather Underground PWS KTXSHINE2

purple line FALL 2016 SPORTS purple line

2016 Varsity Football Schedule & Results
Wk# DayDate Opponent Location Time Score News Links
  Mon Aug 01 Practice begins Comanche Stadium -    
  Fri Aug 12 Karnes City [15-3A-2] (scrimmage) Karnes City 6:00 pm    
  Thu Aug 18 Luling [13-3A-1] (scrimmage) Home 6:00 pm  
 1 FriAug 28 Goliad [15-3A-1] Home 7:30 pm  W 34-13 
 2 FriSep 02 Hallettsville [14-3A-1] Brahma Stadium, Hallettsville 7:30 pm   L  21-35 
 3 FriSep 09 Wallis Brazos [14-3A-2] (Homecoming) Home 7:30 pm  W 41-14 
 4 FriSep 16 Falls City [15-2A-2] Home 7:30 pm  W 48-0     
 5 FriSep 23 Hitchcock [13-3A-1] Bulldog Stadium, Hitchcock   7:30 pm   L  20-22 
 6 FriSep 30 open - -  
Class 2A, Region IV, District 15, Division 1 *
    District 15 2A-D1 Football Standings
 7 FriOct 07 Kenedy * Lions Stadium, Kenedy   7:30 pm  W 54-0 
 8 FriOct 14 Weimar * Home 7:30 pm  W 26-7 
 9 FriOct 21 Yorktown * Wildcat Stadium, Yorktown   7:30 pm  W 40-22 
 10 FriOct 28 Ganado * Indian Stadium, Ganado   7:30 pm  W 55-14 
 11 FriNov 04 Refugio * (Senior Night) Home 7:30 pm   L  0-35 
Class 2A Playoffs (Division 1, Large Schools)
    2016 UIL 2A-D1 Playoff Brackets     2A-D1 Districts
12 ThuNov 10 Bi-District Playoff (1st round)
  Three Rivers [D16-I 3rd] (6-4/2-2)
Home ... yes, really! 7:30 pm  W 41-12 
13 FriNov 18 Area Playoff (2nd round)
  Mason [D14-I 1st] (9-2/4-0)
Kuempel Stadium
  Pflugerville   Highlighted Map from Shiner to PflugervilleHighlighted Google Map & Directions
7:30 pm  L 28-34 (OT)

ICON KEY:
map or driving directions image     Google Maps link         Victoria Advocate newspaper story     Shiner Gazette newspaper story     Gonzales Cannon newspaper story     Gonzales Inquirer newspaper story     news story     watch the video on YouTube!     watch a video
( or see In The News section below for complete listing & links )


2016 Season Summary
Pre-District Record: 3 - 2   /   Pre-District Scoring: 164 - 84
District 15-2A-I Record: 4 - 1   /   District Scoring: 175 - 78
Class 2A-I Playoff Record: 1 - 1   /   Playoff Scoring: 69 - 46
Season Record: 8 - 4   /   Season Scoring: 408 - 208

2016 SHINER COMANCHE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE (.PDF)

2016 Shiner Comanche Football Team Roster

Victoria Advocate Shiner Team Pagelink will pop up in new window   •   MaxPreps Shiner Team Pagelink will pop up in new window
2ATexasFootball.uslink will pop up in new window   •   2ATexasFootball.us Message Boardlink will pop up in new window
Dave Campbell's TexasFootball.comlink will pop up in new window   •   Texas UIL Football Homelink will pop up in new window   •   Texas Bob's Football Stadiumslink will pop up in new window

Head Coach - Steve Cerny                                          
Assistants - Billy Turek, Daniel Boedeker, Wendell Boner,         
             Ray Neal, Noe McCarthy, Garet Pustka, Jordan Rehak   

School Phones:  361-594-3131 or 361-594-4139                      
School FAX   :  361-594-4295                                      

GO COMANCHES!

purple line

2016 Shiner Junior Varsity Football

Day Date      Opponent                 Site   Time    

Thu Aug 12    Karnes City (scrimmage)  Away   5:00pm  
Thu Aug 18    Luling (scrimmage)       Home   5:00pm  
Thu Aug 25    Goliad                   Away   6:00pm  
Thu Sep 01    Hallettsville            Home   6:00pm  
Thu Sep 08    Brazos                   Away   6:00pm  
               Thu Sep 15    Falls City               Away * 7:00pm (changed 9/12)  
Thu Sep 22    East Bernard             Away   5:00pm  
Thu Sep 29    open                                    
Thu Oct 06    Kenedy                   Home   6:00pm  
Thu Oct 13    Weimar                   Away   6:00pm  
Thu Oct 20    Yorktown                 Home   6:00pm  
Thu Oct 27    Ganado                   Home   6:00pm  
Thu Nov 03    Refugio                  Away   6:00pm  

GO COMANCHES !

purple line

2016 Shiner Braves Junior High Football

Day Date      Opponent           Site   Times (7/8)    

Thu Sep 08    Brazos             Home   5:00 & 6:30pm  
               Thu Sep 15    Falls City         Away * 5:00 & 6:00pm (changed 9/12)  
Thu Sep 22    TBA                                      
Thu Sep 29    open                                     
Thu Oct 06    Kenedy             Away   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Oct 13    Weimar             Home   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Oct 20    Yorktown           Away   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Oct 27    Ganado             Away   5:00 & 6:30pm  
Thu Nov 03    Refugio            Home   5:00 & 6:30pm  

GO BRAVES !

purple line

2016 Shiner Lady Comanche Volleyball

Day   Date       Opponent             Location     Time           

      Aug 05     Shiner Scrimmage         Home      9:00           
      Aug 06     Hallettsville Scrimmage  There     9:00           
      Aug 08&10  Schulenburg Tourney (9/JV) There   TBA            
      Aug 09     Cuero                    There     11:00          
      Aug 11-12  Shiner Tourney (V)       Home      TBA            
      Aug 16     Sacred Heart             Home      5/6/7          
      Aug 19-20  Floresville Tourney (V)  There     TBA            
      Aug 23     Industrial               There     5/6/7          
      Aug 25-27  Cuero Tourney (V)        There     TBA            
      Aug 30     Yoakum                   There     5:00           
      Sep 01&03  Flatonia Tourney (9/JV)  There     TBA            
      Sep 02     Hallettsville            There     TBA            
      Sep 06   * Ganado                   Home      5/6            
      Sep 09     Nixon Smiley (V)         Home      4:00           
      Sep 13   * Prairie Lea (V)          There     5:00           
      Sep 13     Sacred Heart (9/JV)      There     4:15           
      Sep 16   * Louise                   Home      4:00           
      Sep 20   * Weimar                   There     5/6/7          
      Sep 24   * Waelder (V)              Home      10:00          
      Sep 27   * Flatonia                 Home      5/6/7          
      Sep 30     Smithville               There     4:30/5:30/6:30 
      Oct 03     St. Paul (9th)           Home      6:30           
      Oct 04   * Ganado                   There     5/6            
      Oct 07   * Prairie Lea (V)          Home      3:45           
      Oct 11   * Louise                   There     5/6            
      Oct 11     St. Paul (9th)           There     3:45           
      Oct 14   * Weimar                   Home      4/5            
      Oct 18   * Waelder (V)              There     5:00           
      Oct 21     open                                              
      Oct 25   * Flatonia                 Home      5/6/7          

      Oct31-Nov1 Bi-District                                       
      Nov 03-05  Area                                              
      Nov 07-08  Regional Quarter Finals                           
      Nov 11-12  Regional Tournament                               
      Nov 16-19  State Tournament                                  

               * District Games                                    

           NOTE: On Friday night games, Varsity will play first.              

                 Head Coach:  Desiree Nitsch /   Assistant CeCe Oden          
                 School Phones:  361-594-3131, ext 453                        
                 School FAX   :  361-594-4295                                 

GO LADY COMANCHES !

purple line

2016 Shiner Junior High Girls Volleyball

Date     Opponent                        Place     Time        

Sep 01   Flatonia (scrimmage)            Home      5:00        
Sep 10   Schulenburg Tourney             There     TBA         
Sep 12   Ganado                          There     5:00        
Sep 17   Shiner Tourney                  Home      TBA         
Sep 19   Weimar                          Home      5:00        
Sep 26   Louise (8th A team)             There     5:45        
Sep 26   Weimar (8th B & 7th teams)      There     5:45        

Oct 03   Prairie Lea (8) | St. Paul (7)  Home      5:00/5:45   
Oct 13   Flatonia                        Home      5:00        
Oct 17   Waelder (7) | St. Paul (8A&B)   There     5:00/3:45   
Oct 24   Louise                          Home      5:00        

Coaches: John Hoelter & Jo Ann Muehlstein                      

GO LADY BRAVES !

purple line

2016 Shiner Cross Country

Day Date       Location                Teams            

Sat Aug 20     Gonzales Relays            HS            
Sat Sep 3      TBA                        JH,HS         
Sat Sep 10     Moulton                    JH,HS         
Sat Sep 17     Shiner                     JH,HS         
Sat Sep 24     Weimar                     JH,HS         
Sat Oct 1      Shiner                     JH,HS         
Sat Oct 8      Round Top-Carmine          JH,HS         

    TBA        District Meet in TBA                     
    TBA        Regional Meet @ Corpus Christi           
Sat Nov 12     State Meet @ Round Rock    HS            

        Coach: Michelle Winkenwerder             
                 361-594-3131 ext 453            
                 361-798-6889 cell               

GO COMANCHE RUNNERS !

purple line WINTER 2016-2017 SPORTS purple line

2016-2017 Comanche Boys Varsity & Junior Varsity Basketball

Date        Opponent                  Place  Time(s)     

Dec 06       Sacred Heart             Home   6:00/7:30   
Dec 08-10    Industrial Tournament    Away   TBA         
Dec 13       Industrial               Home   5:00/6:30   
Dec 16       Austwell-Tivoli (V)      Away   TBA         
Dec 29       Sacred Heart             Away   11:00/12:30 

Jan 03       Kenedy                   Home   5:00/6:30   
Jan 06       Nordheim (V)             Home   5:00        
Jan 10       Runge (V)                Away   5:00        
Jan 13     * Yorktown                 Home   5:00/7:30   
Jan 17     * Ganado                   Home   5:00/7:30   
Jan 20     * Louise                   Away   5:00/7:30   
Jan 21       Moulton Tournament (JV)  Away   TBA         
Jan 24     * Flatonia                 Home   5:00/7:30   
Jan 27     * Weimar                   Away   5:00/7:30   
Jan 31     * Yorktown                 Away   5:00/7:30   

Feb 03     * Ganado                   Away   5:00/7:30   
Feb 07     * Louise                   Home   5:00/7:30   
Feb 10     * Flatonia                 Away   5:00/6:30   
Feb 14     * Weimar                   Home   5:00/6:30   

           * denotes district games                      

            Coaches - Noe McCarthy, Ray Neal & Jordan Rehak         

GO COMANCHES !

purple line

2016-2017 Lady Comanche Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Basketball

Date        Opponent                   Place   Team   Time(s)     

Nov 07      Palacios (scrimmage)       Away    TBA    TBA         
Nov 12      Edna                       Home    JV,V   12:00/1:15  
Nov 15      Yoakum                     Home    JV,V   5:00/6:15   
Nov 17&19   Schulenburg Tournament     Away    JV     TBA         
Nov 19      Wimberley                  Away    V      12:00       
Nov 22      Schulenburg                Away    JV,V   5:00/6:15   
Nov 29      Brazos                     Away    JV,V   5:00/6:15   

Dec 01-03   Karnes City Tournament     Away    V      TBA         
Dec 06      Sacred Heart               Home    JV,V   4:00/6:15   
Dec 08-10   Schulenburg Tournament     Away    V      TBA         
Dec 10      Shiner JV Tournament       Home    JV     TBA         
Dec 16      Moulton                    Away    JV,V   2:00/3:15   
Dec 19      Round Top                  Home    JV,V   12:00/1:15  
Dec 29-30   Shiner Varsity Tournament  Home    V      TBA         

Jan 02      Navarro                    Away    JV,V   2:00/3:15   
Jan 06    * Flatonia                   Away    JV,V   2:00/3:15   
Jan 10    * Weimar                     Home    JV,V   5:00/6:15   
Jan 13    * Yorktown                   Home    JV,V   4:00/6:15   
Jan 17    * Ganado                     Home    JV,V   4:00/6:15   
Jan 20    * Louise                     Away    JV,V   4:00/6:15   
Jan 24    * Flatonia                   Home    JV,V   4:00/6:15   
Jan 27    * Weimar                     Away    JV,V   5:00/6:15   
Jan 31    * Yorktown                   Away    JV,V   5:00/6:15   

Feb 03    * Ganado                     Away    JV,V   4:00/6:15   
Feb 07    * Louise                     Home    JV,V   4:00/6:15   

          * denotes district games                                

          Coaches: John Hoelter & Desiree Nitsch               

GO LADY COMANCHES !

purple line

2016-2017 Shiner Braves Junior High Boys Basketball

Date     Opponent                  Location  Time   

Nov 14   Flatonia                  Home      5:30  
Dec 01   Weimar                    Away      5:30  
Dec 05   Yorktown                  Away      5:30  
Dec 12   Ganado                    Away      5:30  
Jan 05   Louise                    Home      5:30  
Jan 07   Moulton Tournament (8th)  Away      TBA   
Jan 09   Flatonia                  Away      5:30  
Jan 19   Weimar                    Home      5:30  
Jan 21   Schulenburg Tournament    Away      TBA   
Jan 23   Yorktown                  Home      5:30  
Jan 30   Ganado                    Home      5:30  
Feb 06   Louise                    Away      5:30  

Coaches: Wendell Boner & Garet Pustka  

GO BRAVES !

purple line

2015-2016 Shiner Lady Braves Junior High Girls Basketball

Date     Opponent                  Location  Time  

Nov 10   Schulenburg               Away      5:00  
Nov 14   Flatonia                  Away      5:30  
Dec 01   Weimar                    Home      5:30  
Dec 05   Yorktown                  Home      5:30  
Dec 12   Ganado                    Home      5:30  
Jan 05   Louise                    Away      5:30  
Jan 07   Shiner Tournament         Home      TBA   
Jan 12   Flatonia                  Home      5:30  
Jan 14   Schulenburg Tournament    Away      TBA   
Jan 19   Weimar                    Away      5:00  
Jan 23   Yorktown                  Away      5:00  
Jan 30   Ganado                    Away      5:00  
Feb 06   Louise                    Home      5:30  

Coaches: JoAnn Muehlstein & Michelle Winkenwerder  

GO LADY BRAVES !

purple line

SHINER SPORTS IN THE NEWS

purple line

Shiner Gazette Mason edges Shiner 34-28
in overtime battle in area round

Shiner Gazette
November 24, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Mason ends Shiner's season after overtime loss in area playoff
Victoria Advocate
November 19, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 13 Area Playoff Preview:
Mason Punchers vs. Shiner Comanches

Victoria Advocate
November 18, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 13 Area Playoff Preview:
Mason Punchers vs. Shiner Comanches

Victoria Advocate
November 18, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches to battle familar foe
in second playoff round

Shiner Gazette
November 17, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner beats Three Rivers in first round
Shiner Gazette
November 17, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner cruises to area round
Victoria Advocate
November 11, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 12 Bi-District Playoff Preview:
Three Rivers Bulldogs at Shiner Comanches

Victoria Advocate
November 10, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner Comanches open playoffs at home
Shiner Gazette
November 10, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette SHS gives all it has in battle
against Refugio Bobcats

Shiner Gazette
November 10, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Refugio wins district title
with shutout of Shiner

Victoria Advocate
November 5, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 11 Preview:
Refugio Bobcats at Shiner Comanches

Victoria Advocate
November 4, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line District titles at stake
in regular-season finales

Victoria Advocate
November 4, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line New priest supports Shiner sports teams
Victoria Advocate
November 3, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner to battle Refugio for title
Shiner Gazette
November 3, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner puts half a hundred on Ganado
Shiner Gazette
November 3, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner smashes Ganado 55-12
Victoria Advocate
October 29, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 10 Preview:
Shiner Comanches at Ganado Indians

Victoria Advocate
October 28, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Purple and Gold battle Ganado Indians on road
Shiner Gazette
October 27, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner Comanches put leash on ‘Cats, 40-22
Shiner Gazette
October 27, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 40, Yorktown 22
Victoria Advocate
October 22, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 9 Preview:
Shiner Comanches at Yorktown Wildcats

Victoria Advocate
October 21, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner headed to Yorktown
Shiner Gazette
October 20, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner harriers run at district meet
Shiner Gazette
October 20, 2016

Shiner Gazette Shiner beats Weimar ‘Cats for second district victory
Shiner Gazette
October 20, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner remains perfect in district
Victoria Advocate
October 15, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
NewsCenter25 Crossroads Today On-Line NewsCenter 25 Sports:
Shiner Football Gets Big Home Win
(video)

NewsCenter 25
October 14, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 8 Preview:
Weimar Wildcats at Shiner Comanches

Victoria Advocate
October 14, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner to host Weimar at home
Shiner Gazette
October 13, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches blank Kenedy Lions 54-0 in district opener
Shiner Gazette
October 13, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner 56, Kenedy 0
Victoria Advocate
October 8, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 7 Preview:
Shiner Comanches at Kenedy Lions

Victoria Advocate
October 7, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner opens district with trip
to face Kenedy Lions

Shiner Gazette
October 6, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner falls to Hitchcock 22-20
Shiner Gazette
September 29, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Hitchcock 22, Shiner 20
Victoria Advocate
September 24, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 5 Preview:
Shiner Comanches at Hitchcock Bulldogs

Victoria Advocate
September 23, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner finishes non-district
Shiner Gazette
September 22, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner puts together complete game
Shiner Gazette
September 22, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
WilsonCountyNews.com Falls City falls to Shiner Comanches
Wilson County News
September 21, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner fires on all cylinders
to shut out Falls City

Victoria Advocate
September 17, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Facebook Shiner State Champions honored
Facebook Photos
September 16, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 4 Preview:
Falls City Beavers at Shiner Comanches

Victoria Advocate
September 16, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner state championship teams
recall glory days

Victoria Advocate
September 15, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches claw up Cougars
Shiner Gazette
September 15, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Shiner improves to 2-1
Victoria Advocate
September 10, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 3 Preview:
Wallis Brazos Cougars at Shiner Comanches

Victoria Advocate
September 9, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner to play Brazos in Homecoming game
Shiner Gazette
September 8, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Hallettsville rallies against Comanches
Shiner Gazette
September 8, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Hallettsville overcomes Shiner to improve to 2-0
Victoria Advocate
September 3, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 2 Preview:
Shiner Comanches at Hallettsville Brahmas

Victoria Advocate
September 2, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner at Hallettsville Game Preview
Shiner Gazette
September 1, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches connect on long passes in win over Goliad
Shiner Gazette
September 1, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Big plays carry Shiner to
season-opening win over Goliad

Victoria Advocate
August 27, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
NewsCenter25 Crossroads Today On-Line NewsCenter 25 Sports:
Shiner Football Win
(video)

NewsCenter 25
August 26, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line Week 1 Preview:
Goliad Tigers at Shiner Comanches

Victoria Advocate
August 26, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Comanches ready to spoil new Tigers’ coach debut
Shiner Gazette
August 25, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line KICKOFF 2016
Successful district ready to re-state its case

Victoria Advocate
August 25, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
Shiner Gazette Shiner rebounds from sluggish start to scrimmage
Shiner Gazette
August 25, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
AdvoSports Victoria Advocate On-Line KICKOFF 2016
Shiner-Refugio rivalry comes
long way in short time

Victoria Advocate
August 25, 2016

Shiner Comanche Football
purple line

http://www.shinercomanchesports.com

This Website brought to you by:

BaerCom
1019 N. Avenue C  •  Shiner, Texas 77984
E-Mail: web@baercom.com

Shiner ISD Contact Information:
Shiner High School • (361) 594-3131
Shiner Junior High • (361) 594-3251
http://www.shinerisd.net

BaerCom Design ©  Copyright BaerCom - Shiner, Texas  2015 Website Design by BaerCom

Back to TOP